Jw.Org - Info

jw receives about 331,835 unique visitors and 2,618,179 (7.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,654.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,737,365.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jw.org is ranked number 1,512 in the world and 0.0721% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.191.45.214.

About - Jw.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,737,365.06
Daily Revenue:
$2,654.68
Monthly Revenue:
$79,640.40
Yearly Revenue:
$968,958.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
331,835
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,955,050
Daily Pageviews:
2,618,179 (7.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,512 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0721% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,065
Average Load Time:
(1097 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.2%17.8%1516
Brazil 8.4%8.5%522
Mexico 7.0%8.1%312
Japan 6.5%9.0%1319
South Korea 4.2%3.5%652
Germany 3.8%3.7%1329
Venezuela 3.7%3.4%224
France 3.4%4.7%1072
Italy 3.0%3.1%975
Ukraine 2.4%2.4%416
United Kingdom 2.2%1.9%1804
Russia 1.9%1.5%3293
Argentina 1.8%3.3%557
Nigeria 1.8%1.6%463
Spain 1.8%2.1%1502
Canada 1.6%1.2%1783
Netherlands 1.5%1.1%1059
Colombia 1.5%1.2%468
China 1.4%0.4%14523
Philippines 1.1%1.3%602
Poland 1.1%0.7%1999
Peru 1.1%1.1%405
Greece 1.0%1.1%1076
Norway 1.0%0.9%623
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.9%189
Austria 0.9%0.6%727
South Africa 0.9%0.8%1250
India 0.8%0.9%14732
Chile 0.7%0.7%654
Indonesia 0.7%0.2%3661
Ecuador 0.6%0.7%250
Belgium 0.6%1.3%1078
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%972
Romania 0.5%0.3%1661
Australia 0.5%0.4%4160

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jw.org
81.79%66.97%6.63
wol.jw.org
35.70%29.98%6.8
tv.jw.org
17.61%2.20%1.01
download.jw.org
1.40%0.43%2.5
assets.jw.org
0.49%0.08%1.3
stream.jw.org
0.39%0.09%1.9
download1.jw.org
0.29%0.06%1.7
ba.jw.org
0.21%0.19%7.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,080,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,570,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,540,220
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,474,053
Bing Backlinks:
6,932,831
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,888,558

Domain Overview

SEMrush jw.org
Domain:
  jw.org
Rank:
  1192
Organic Keywords:
  13,031
Organic Traffic:
  2,076,436
Organic Cost:
  $4,895,440.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  206,587
Facebook shares:
  396,459
Facebook comments:
  42,548
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  645,594
Tweets:
  38
Google +:
  215,708
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  123
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Denominations/Jehovah's Witnesses
Jehovah's Witnesses/Literature and Studies
Jehovah's Witnesses/Watchtower Bible and Tract Society
Christianity/Jehovah's Witnesses
Antytrynitaryzm/Świadkowie Jehowy
Конфессии/Свидетели Иеговы
Din/Firqalar - sektalar
Denominações/Testemunhas de Jeová

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.191.45.214
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.191.45.214

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Sat, 23 May 2015 04:25:19 GMT
Location: http://www.jw.org/en/
X-Built-On: 2085
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Sat, 23 May 2015 04:25:19 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 23 May 2015 12:47:56 GMT
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 12:17:56 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Language
Vary: Cookie
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:41:31 GMT
X-Built-On: 3092
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:41:31 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 158837
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 23 May 2015 12:47:57 GMT
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 12:17:57 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX usmail003.us.jw.org 3600
MX nlmail005.nl.jw.org 3600
MX jpmail003.jp.jw.org 3600
MX usmail017.us.jw.org 3600
MX usmail018.us.jw.org 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns15.jw.org
Rname iseng.jw.org
Serial Number 157811200
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.191.45.214 300
A 54.191.118.141 300
A 54.88.155.189 300
A 54.84.219.225 300
NS ns13.jw.org 3149
NS ns15.jw.org 3149
NS ns16.jw.org 3149
NS ns14.jw.org 3149
NS ns11.jw.org 3149
NS ns12.jw.org 3149

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-06
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jw.org widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.