loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Jw.Org - Website Report

jw receives about 335,977 unique visitors and 2,839,009 (8.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,687.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,893,048.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jw.org is ranked number 1,490 in the world and 0.073% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.191.118.141.

About - Jw.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,893,048.97
Daily Revenue:
$2,687.82
Monthly Revenue:
$80,634.60
Yearly Revenue:
$981,054.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
335,977
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,079,310
Daily Pageviews:
2,839,009 (8.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,490 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.073% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,293
Average Load Time:
(1068 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.0%21.6%1871
Brazil 9.7%7.0%702
Japan 7.2%10.9%1484
Germany 4.0%3.5%1785
France 4.0%5.5%1278
South Korea 3.9%3.6%913
Mexico 3.8%3.7%464
Italy 3.8%4.4%1013
United Kingdom 3.3%3.0%1622
Colombia 2.7%1.8%382
Spain 2.2%2.3%1711
Ukraine 2.0%1.4%910
Canada 1.9%2.3%1870
Greece 1.7%1.5%886
Russia 1.7%1.8%3371
Poland 1.7%1.1%1896
Nigeria 1.6%1.1%633
South Africa 1.5%1.5%896
Netherlands 1.5%2.2%1586
Ecuador 1.4%1.8%159
Australia 1.3%1.1%2259
China 1.3%2.7%12924
Dominican Republic 1.1%1.1%230
Belgium 1.0%2.3%867
Indonesia 0.9%0.2%5680
Philippines 0.8%0.4%977
Austria 0.7%0.7%1251
India 0.7%0.5%27381
Romania 0.7%0.5%1792
Argentina 0.6%1.2%1586
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%1342

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jw.org
84.25%63.02%6.3
wol.jw.org
36.49%34.55%8.0
tv.jw.org
12.04%1.42%1.00
download.jw.org
2.31%0.64%2.35
assets.jw.org
0.46%0.07%1.3
download1.jw.org
0.33%0.11%2.9
stream.jw.org
0.23%0.08%2.8
ba.jw.org
0.19%0.05%2.2
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,510,000
Google Indexed Pages:
621,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,590,663
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
626,817
Bing Backlinks:
7,918,359
Bing Indexed Pages:
626,242

Domain Overview

SEMrush jw.org
Domain:
  jw.org
Rank:
  1213
Organic Keywords:
  12,190
Organic Traffic:
  1,246,914
Organic Cost:
  $1,110,373.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  171,887
Facebook shares:
  381,659
Facebook comments:
  34,448
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  587,994
Tweets:
  32
Google +:
  157,660
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Denominations/Jehovah's Witnesses
Jehovah's Witnesses/Literature and Studies
Jehovah's Witnesses/Watchtower Bible and Tract Society
Christianity/Jehovah's Witnesses
Antytrynitaryzm/Świadkowie Jehowy
Конфессии/Свидетели Иеговы
Din/Firqalar - sektalar
Denominações/Testemunhas de Jeová

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.191.118.141
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.191.118.141

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 12:39:10 GMT
Location: http://www.jw.org/en/
X-Built-On: 092
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 12:39:10 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 19:59:05 GMT
Date: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 19:29:05 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Language
Vary: Cookie
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 18:15:30 GMT
X-Built-On: 092
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 18:15:30 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 157158
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 19:59:05 GMT
Date: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 19:29:05 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX usmail018.us.jw.org 3600
MX usmail003.us.jw.org 3600
MX nlmail005.nl.jw.org 3600
MX jpmail003.jp.jw.org 3600
MX usmail017.us.jw.org 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns15.jw.org
Rname iseng.jw.org
Serial Number 1003454464
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.88.155.189 300
A 54.84.219.225 300
A 54.191.45.214 300
A 54.191.118.141 300
NS ns15.jw.org 3600
NS ns16.jw.org 3600
NS ns14.jw.org 3600
NS ns13.jw.org 3600
NS ns11.jw.org 3600
NS ns12.jw.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-06
Domain Age:
15 years 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jw.org widget
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.