loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Jw.Org - Website Report

jw.org receives about 338,739 unique visitors and 2,872,505 (8.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,709.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,969,755.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jw.org is ranked number 1,490 in the world and 0.0736% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.191.45.214.

About - Jw.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,969,755.62
Daily Revenue:
$2,709.91
Monthly Revenue:
$81,297.30
Yearly Revenue:
$989,117.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
338,739
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,162,170
Daily Pageviews:
2,872,505 (8.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,490 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0736% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,293
Average Load Time:
(1087 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.0%21.0%1868
Brazil 10.0%7.2%646
Japan 7.0%10.7%1443
Mexico 4.0%3.9%475
South Korea 3.9%3.5%858
Germany 3.9%3.5%1738
France 3.9%5.3%1273
Italy 3.7%4.5%978
United Kingdom 3.2%2.8%1592
Colombia 2.5%1.8%391
Spain 2.3%2.3%1614
Ukraine 2.2%1.8%754
Russia 2.1%1.8%3106
Canada 2.0%2.3%1711
South Africa 1.7%1.6%759
Nigeria 1.7%1.3%559
Poland 1.6%1.0%1858
Netherlands 1.6%2.0%1414
Greece 1.5%1.4%937
China 1.3%2.3%12757
Ecuador 1.2%1.5%180
Australia 1.1%1.0%2452
Indonesia 1.0%0.3%3879
Belgium 1.0%2.1%846
Dominican Republic 0.9%0.8%275
Peru 0.8%0.9%664
Philippines 0.8%0.4%1184
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%1279
Argentina 0.6%1.1%1562
India 0.6%0.5%28513
Romania 0.6%0.5%1753
Austria 0.6%0.7%1365

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jw.org
83.72%63.86%6.43
wol.jw.org
36.73%33.79%7.8
tv.jw.org
11.42%1.37%1.01
download.jw.org
2.17%0.61%2.38
assets.jw.org
0.51%0.07%1.2
download1.jw.org
0.30%0.11%3.0
stream.jw.org
0.23%0.07%2.7
ba.jw.org
0.16%0.05%2.8
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,850,000
Google Indexed Pages:
575,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,226,900
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
570,550
Bing Backlinks:
7,999,821
Bing Indexed Pages:
577,068

Domain Overview

Domain:
  jw.org
Rank:
  1227
Organic Keywords:
  12,090
Organic Traffic:
  1,242,343
Organic Cost:
  $1,101,074.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  171,587
Facebook shares:
  381,359
Facebook comments:
  33,748
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  586,694
Tweets:
  32
Google +:
  151,692
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  123
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Denominations/Jehovah's Witnesses
Jehovah's Witnesses/Literature and Studies
Jehovah's Witnesses/Watchtower Bible and Tract Society
Christianity/Jehovah's Witnesses
Antytrynitaryzm/Świadkowie Jehowy
Конфессии/Свидетели Иеговы
Din/Firqalar - sektalar
Denominações/Testemunhas de Jeová

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.191.45.214
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.191.45.214

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 19:32:17 GMT
Location: http://www.jw.org/en/
X-Built-On: 2085
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Sun, 01 Mar 2015 19:32:17 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 07:53:30 GMT
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 07:23:30 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Language
Vary: Cookie
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 06:38:41 GMT
X-Built-On: 2089
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 06:38:41 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 156659
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 07:53:31 GMT
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 07:23:31 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX usmail017.us.jw.org 3600
MX usmail018.us.jw.org 3600
MX usmail003.us.jw.org 3600
MX nlmail005.nl.jw.org 3600
MX jpmail003.jp.jw.org 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns15.jw.org
Rname iseng.jw.org
Serial Number 3144964608
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.88.155.189 300
A 54.84.219.225 300
A 54.191.45.214 300
A 54.191.118.141 300
NS ns15.jw.org 3600
NS ns14.jw.org 3600
NS ns12.jw.org 3600
NS ns13.jw.org 3600
NS ns11.jw.org 3600
NS ns16.jw.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-06
Domain Age:
15 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jw.org widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.