Jw.Org - Info

jw receives about 336,898 unique visitors and 2,641,279 (7.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,695.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,975,480.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jw.org is ranked number 1,487 in the world and 0.0732% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Boardman, VA, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.88.155.189.

About - Jw.Org

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,975,480.94
Daily Revenue:
$2,695.18
Monthly Revenue:
$80,855.40
Yearly Revenue:
$983,740.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
336,898
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,106,940
Daily Pageviews:
2,641,279 (7.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,487 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0732% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,052
Average Load Time:
(1097 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.3%18.1%1440
Brazil 8.7%8.5%495
Mexico 7.1%7.7%310
Japan 6.3%8.7%1337
South Korea 4.1%3.0%671
Venezuela 3.8%4.1%207
Germany 3.7%3.4%1354
France 3.5%4.8%1017
Italy 3.1%3.1%925
Ukraine 2.3%2.2%433
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%1893
Russia 1.9%1.4%3238
Argentina 1.8%3.7%544
Spain 1.7%1.9%1563
Canada 1.7%1.4%1622
Netherlands 1.6%1.5%906
Nigeria 1.6%1.7%433
China 1.4%0.4%14651
Poland 1.3%0.9%1662
Colombia 1.3%1.1%502
Philippines 1.2%1.7%510
Peru 1.1%1.0%422
Austria 1.0%0.8%598
Greece 1.0%1.1%1003
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.9%189
South Africa 0.9%0.7%1223
Norway 0.8%0.7%749
India 0.7%0.7%16938
Chile 0.7%0.6%699
Ecuador 0.7%0.7%236
Indonesia 0.7%0.2%3374
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%891
Belgium 0.6%1.2%1114
Czech Republic 0.5%0.3%1269
Australia 0.5%0.4%4008

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jw.org
81.29%66.51%6.61
wol.jw.org
36.25%30.24%6.7
tv.jw.org
19.08%2.39%1.01
download.jw.org
1.48%0.46%2.5
assets.jw.org
0.48%0.07%1.3
download1.jw.org
0.30%0.09%2.5
stream.jw.org
0.28%0.06%1.7
ba.jw.org
0.21%0.18%6.8
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,180,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,710,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,947,673
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,562,460
Bing Backlinks:
7,327,426
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,691,156

Domain Overview

SEMrush jw.org
Domain:
  jw.org
Rank:
  1333
Organic Keywords:
  14,319
Organic Traffic:
  1,866,363
Organic Cost:
  $1,006,636.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  208,687
Facebook shares:
  399,259
Facebook comments:
  43,548
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  651,494
Tweets:
  38
Google +:
  219,466
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  123
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Denominations/Jehovah's Witnesses
Jehovah's Witnesses/Literature and Studies
Jehovah's Witnesses/Watchtower Bible and Tract Society
Christianity/Jehovah's Witnesses
Antytrynitaryzm/Świadkowie Jehowy
Конфессии/Свидетели Иеговы
Din/Firqalar - sektalar
Denominações/Testemunhas de Jeová

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.88.155.189
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
VA
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.88.155.189

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Sat, 30 May 2015 15:02:18 GMT
Location: http://www.jw.org/en/
X-Built-On: 2088
X-Frome-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Sat, 30 May 2015 15:02:18 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 30 May 2015 22:12:14 GMT
Date: Sat, 30 May 2015 21:42:14 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Language
Vary: Cookie
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Sat, 30 May 2015 21:06:08 GMT
X-Built-On: 3092
X-Frome-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Page-Built: Sat, 30 May 2015 21:06:08 +0000
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge;chrome=1
Content-Length: 158170
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 30 May 2015 22:12:15 GMT
Date: Sat, 30 May 2015 21:42:15 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns15.jw.org
Rname iseng.jw.org
Serial Number 383622144
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.191.118.141 300
A 54.88.155.189 300
A 54.84.219.225 300
A 54.191.45.214 300
MX usmail017.us.jw.org 3600
MX usmail018.us.jw.org 3600
MX usmail003.us.jw.org 3600
MX nlmail005.nl.jw.org 3600
MX jpmail003.jp.jw.org 3600
NS ns16.jw.org 622
NS ns11.jw.org 622
NS ns12.jw.org 622
NS ns15.jw.org 622
NS ns14.jw.org 622
NS ns13.jw.org 622

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-06
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jw.org widget
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.